HOME | LOCAL LODGES | GRAND LODGE | CONVENTION | MEMBERSHIP | HISTORY | NEWS | RAFFLES | LINKS | GUEST BOOK

Convention Presentations | Grand Lodge Reports | Secretaries | Obituary Report | Convention Guidance | Video

International Ship Masters' Association 2016 Officers of the Grand Lodge and Committee Members
Grand President: Robert Lund
Grand First Vice President: Lee Barnhill
Grand Second Vice President: Harold Dusseau
Grand Secretary/Treasurer: Albert Tielke
ismasecretary@aol.com
Grand Chaplain: George Lisner
Grand Marshal: Mary Ann Schallip
Grand Warden: Christy Fell
Grand Sentinel: Nels Lund
Grand Lodge Committees:
Navigation, Engineering, & Legislative Committee:
Chairman:   Scott Skrzypczak
1467 22nd St
Wyandotte, MI  48192
231-590-2884 - skrzypczakscott@gmail.com
Canadian Co-Chairman: Capt. Seann O’Donoughue
527 5th Avenue E
Owen Sound, ON N4K 2R4 Canada
519-371-2723 - capt.s.odonoughue@gmail.com
Committee Members:
Mark Mather, John Wellington, Gerald Greig, Joe Ruch, Tom McMullen, George Haynes, Larry Dostal 
Investment Committee:
Chairman: Albert Tielke
39039 Bridle Ct., Avon, OH 44011
440.934.6960 - ismasecretary@aol.com
Committee Members: Russ Brohl, William Strauss
Newsletter:
Christine Rohn-Tielke
39039 Bridle Court, Avon, OH 44011
440.934.6960 - chilston@aol.com
Historian:
Chairman: George Skuggen, John Sarns
Membership/Outreach:
Chairman: Rebecca Hancock
2740 Beitner Rd, Traverse City, MI 49684
231-883-6828 - gtlodge23@gmail.com
Committee Members:
Richard Gray, Tom Blakely, Caitlin Clyne, Ian D'Mello, Ray Sheldon, Roger Hewlett
Website Committee:
Chairman: Frank Frisk - mvfrisk2@yahoo.com
Committee Members: Christine Rohn-Tielke, Seann O'Donoughue, Mark Stevenson, Rebecca Hancock
Grand President's Award Committee:
Chairman: Albert Tielke
39039 Bridle Ct., Avon, OH 44011
440.934.6960 - ismasecretary@aol.com
Committee Members: John Wellington, Paul Jagenow
Scholarship Committee:
Chairman: Rebecca Hancock
2740 Beitner Rd, Traverse City, MI 49684
231-883-6828 - gtlodge23@gmail.com
Committee Members: Gerald Greig, Joe Ruch, Robert Lund, Ray Sheldon, Russ Brohl, Seann O'Donoughue, Lee Barnhill, Bill Rabatsky